Group Fitness Schedule

FITNESS MEMBERSHIPS

  • STAR Membership:            ALL classes included
  • Basic Members:                 $10 per class (unless designated “Free”)
  • Guest:                                $15 per class
  • Senior Basic Members:      $ 5 per class
  • Senior Guest:                     $ 5 per class

 

Regular Schedule:

 

CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR LEVEL
Multi-Level Yoga -Free to J Members 7:05 - 7:55 AM Joanne Beg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat 8:00 - 9:00 AM Jane Beg/Int/Adv
Spin with Jim! 8:15 - 9:15 AM (Spin Studio) Jim Beg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit 8:15 - 9:00 AM (Studio 775) Jess Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump Express 9:15 -10:00 AM Jess Beg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle - Free to J Members 9:30 - 10:15 AM (Spin Studio) Jim Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba Gold 11:00 - 11:30 AM Mirna Beg/Sen
Zumba Gold Toning 11:30 - 12:00 PM Mirna Beg/Sen
Bollywood - Free to J Members 12:05 - 1:05 PM Uma Beg/Int/Adv
CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR LEVEL
BodyPump Express- Free to J Members 6:00 - 6:45 AM Colleen Beg/Int/Adv
BodyFlow 8:30 - 9:30 AM Jill Beg/Int/Adv
Water Wellness 9:00 - 10:00 AM (Indoor Pool) Donna Beg/Int/Adv
Body BootCamp 9:00 - 9:30 AM (Studio 775) Jess Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump 9:35 - 10:35 AM Jill Beg/Int/Adv
Active Adults Total Body Fitness - Free to J Seniors (Silver Sneakers Approved) 10:45 - 11:30 AM Sandi Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump - Free to J Members 12:00 - 1:00 PM Joy Beg/Int/Adv
Senior Chair Yogalates - Free to J Members 1:30 - 2:15 PM Bonnie Beg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle 5:15 - 6:00 PM (Spin Studio) Nick Int/Adv
Zumba Toning 5:15 - 6:15 PM Heidy Beg/Int/Adv
Grit-Strength/Cardio/Athletic 6:30 - 7:00 PM Amy M. Int/Adv
Gentle Yoga & Relaxation 6:30 - 7:30 PM (MPR) Shari C. Beg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit 7:15 - 7:50 PM (Studio 775) Amy M. Beg/Int/Adv
Pound 7:30 - 8:30 PM Mirna Int/Adv
Yoga & Core 7:45 - 9:00 PM (MPR) Shari C. Int/Adv
Fitboxing 7:55 - 8:35 PM (Studio 775) Carolina Beg/Int/Adv
CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR LEVEL
BodyCombat 6:00 - 7:00 AM Amy R. Beg/Int/Adv
Mat Pilates 8:20 - 9:20 AM Bonnie Beg
Cardio Cycle 9:00 - 9:45 AM (Spin Studio) Nick Adv
Aqua Fit 9:00 - 10:15 AM (Indoor Pool) Joy/Baylee Beg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat 9:30 - 10:30 AM Amy R. Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba - Free to J Members 10:30 - 11:00 AM Miki Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba Gold- Free to J Members 11:00 - 11:45 AM Miki Beg/Sen
BodyFlow - Free to J Members 12:00 - 1:00 PM Jill Beg/Int/Adv
Senior Chair Yogalates - Free to J Seniors 1:30 - 2:15 PM Bonnie Beg/Int/Adv
CxWorx 4:30 - 5:00 PM Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
Kids Yoga 10 years + older- Parents most welcome 4:30 - 5:15 PM (DMR)) Jill Beg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit 5:15 - 6:00 PM (Studio 775) Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba - 10 years + older welcome 5:15 - 6:15 PM Heidy Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump 6:30 - 7:30 PM Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
Bollywood 6:30 - 7:30 PM (MPR) Uma Beg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle 7:00 - 8:00 PM (Spin Studio) Jim Beg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat 7:45 - 8:45 PM Loli Beg/Int/Adv
CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR LEVEL
BodyPump Express 6:00 - 6:45 AM Jane Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump Express 8:15 - 9:00 AM Jess Beg/Int/Adv
Aqua Zumba 8:30 - 9:30 AM (Indoor Pool) Vivian Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba 9:20 - 10:20 AM Heidy Beg/Int/Adv
Functional Fitness 4 Life - Free to J Seniors(Silver Sneakers Approved) 10:45 - 11:30 AM Donna Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump - Free to J Members 12:00 - 1:00 PM Joy Beg/Int/Adv
FitBoxing 12:15 - 12:45 PM (Studio 775) Aviv Beg/Int/Adv
Lil' Warrior Bootcamp- (K-4th Grade) 4:30 - 5:00 PM Elisa Beg
Sprint 5:15 - 5:45 PM (Spin Studio) Elisa Int/Adv
Yoga 5:15 - 6:00 PM (MPR) Danielle Beg/Int/Adv
Grit-Strength/Cardio/Athletic 6:00 - 6:30 PM Aviv Int/Adv
Mat Pilates 6:35 - 7:35 PM Bonnie Beg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit 6:45 - 7:30 PM (Studio 775) Amy M. Beg/Int/Adv
Speed and Agility Training (5-8th Grade) 7:30 - 8:00 PM (Studio 775) Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump - Free to J Members 7:45 - 8:45 PM Amy M. Beg/Int/Adv
CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR LEVEL
BodyCombat 6:00 - 7:00 AM Amy R. Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump 8:30 - 9:30 AM Jill Beg/Int/Adv
Shallow & Deep 9:00 - 9:00 AM (Indoor Pool) Eliana Beg/Int/Adv
Body BootCamp - begins 2/6 9:00 - 9:30 AM (Studio 775) Jess Beg/Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle 9:00 - 9:45 AM (Spin Studio) Nick Adv
Aqua Fit 9:50 - 10:35 AM (Indoor Pool) Eliana Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba Gold 11:00 - 11:45 AM Mirna Beg/Sen
BodyFlow 12:00 - 1:00 PM Jill Beg/Int/Adv
Senior Chair Yogalates - Free to J Seniors 1:30 - 2:15 PM Bonnie Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump Express 4:15 - 5:00 PM Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
CxWorx 5:00 - 5:30 PM Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
BodyFlow - Free to J Members 5:30 - 6:30 PM Barbara Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba Toning 6:35 - 7:35 PM Heidy Beg/Int/Adv
Sprint - Free to J Members 7:00 - 7:30 PM (Spin Studio) Elisa Int/Adv
Body BootCamp 7:35 - 8:05 PM (Studio 775) Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat - Free to J Members 8:00 - 9:00 PM Amy R. Beg/Int/Adv
CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR LEVEL
Multi-Level Yoga- Free to J Members 6:00 - 7:00 AM Joanne Beg/Int/Adv
Sprint 6:00 - 6:30 AM Jane Int/Adv
Cardio Cycle 8:15 - 9:00 AM (Spin Studio) Jim Beg/Int/Adv
Mat Pilates 8:20 - 9:20 AM Bonnie Beg/Int
Aqua Zumba 8:30 - 9:30 AM (Indoor Pool) Vivian Beg/Int/Adv
TRX 9:00 - 9:30 AM (Studio 775) Aviv Beg/Int/Adv
Zumba 9:30 - 10:30 AM Heidy Beg/Int/Adv
Aqua Strength and Stability 9:35 - 10:35 AM Donna Beg/Int/Adv
Senior Cardio Circuit - Free to J Seniors(Silver Sneakers Approved) 10:45 - 11:30 AM Donna Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump - Free to J Members 12:00 - 1:00 PM Joy Beg/Int/Adv
Bollywood - Free to J Members 1:30 - 2:15 PM Shalini Beg/Int/Adv
Sprint 4:30 - 5:00 PM (Spin Studio) Elisa Int/Adv
TRX 5:05 - 5:35 PM (Studio 775) Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
CLASS TIME INSTRUCTOR LEVEL
Traditional Yoga - Free to J Members 7:15 - 8:00 AM Shalini Beg/Int/Adv
Queenax Circuit 7:15 - 8:00 AM (Studio 775) Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
BodyFlow Express 8:00 - 8:50 AM Barbara Beg/Int/Adv
Sprint 8:15-8:45 AM (Spin Studio) Elisa Int/Adv
CxWorx 9:00 - 9:30 AM (Studio 775) Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
BodyCombat 9:00 - 10:00 AM Loli Beg/Int/Adv
BodyPump 10:15 - 11:15 AM Amy M. Beg/Int/Adv
Jr. Warrior Bootcamp (5-8th Grade) 10:30 - 11:15 AM Elisa Beg/Int/Adv
Strength Conditioning for Active Adults - Free to J Seniors 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Arthur Beg/Sen