Group Fitness

Welcome to JFit

We offer over 70 Group Fitness Classes a week!

Downloadable Group Fitness Schedule 

 

JFit Club Health & Safety Information

Join the JFit Club TODAY!

Your health and safety are, and always will be, our top priority!

For Fitness questions, contact Asst. Fitness Directors, Aviv Wagner, awagner@ssbjcc.org or Elisa Bowser, ebowser@ssbjcc.org or call 908-443-9036. For schedule and reservation questions, please contact the Front Desk at 908-443-9018. Membership to the JCC must be Active to take part in facility usage. Please contact Membership Director, Sarah Pollak at 908-443-9015 or Spollak@ssbjcc.org to remove any hold that may be on your account. Thank you.

Reserve your spot!

9/20-9/26 9/27-10/3

 

 

 

Monday
  • 6:30-7:00 AM: Sprint w/Amy M.- Spin Studio
  • 6:30-7:00 AM: Functional Fitness w/Jill- Functional Training Studio
  • 7:15-8:00 AM: BodyPump Express w/Amy R.- Gym
  • 8:15-9:00 AM: Foam Roll & Stretch w/Amy R.- Gym
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Group Fitness Studio
  • 9:00-9:45 AM: Aqua Fitness w/Jill- Indoor Pool
  • 10:15-11:00 AM: Classic Style SilverSneakers w/Miki- Group Fitness Studio
  • 11:00-11:30 AM: Zumba Gold- Group Fitness Studio
  • 1:30-2:15 PM: Chair Yogalates- Group Fitness Studio
  • 5:00-6:00 PM: Yoga w/Joanne- Tennis Court/Group Fitness Studio
  • 5:15-6:15 AM: BodyPump w/Amy M.- Gym
  • 6:30-7:30 PM: BodyCombat w/Amy R.- Tennis Court/Gym
  • 6:35-7:35 PM: Zumba Toning w/Heidy- Group Fitness Studio
  • 7:30-8:00 PM: Functional Fitness w/Aviv- Functional Training Studio
Tuesday
  • 6:00-6:45 AM: BodyPump Express w/Jane- Gym
  • 7:00-7:30 AM: Cardio Conditioning w/Aviv- Pool Deck/Gym
  • 8:00-8:45 AM: BodyCombat Express w/Jess- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 8:20-9:20 AM: Pilates w/Bonnie- Group Fitness Studio
  • 8:45-9:15 AM: Sprint w/Aviv- Spin Studio
  • 9:00-9:45 AM: Aqua Zumba w/Vivian- Indoor Pool
  • 10:45-11:30 AM: Chair Yogalates w/Bonnie- Group Fitness Studio
  • 4:00-5:00 PM: SoulBody Power/Core Combo w/Elisa- Basketball Court/Group Fitness Studio
  • 5:15-6:00 PM: BodyFlow/SoulBody Zen Burn Combo w/Barbara- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 5:30-6:00 PM: Grit w/Aviv- Group Fitness Studio
  • 6:00-6:45 PM: Functional Fitness w/Elisa- Functional Training Studio
  • 7:00-7:45 PM: Spin w/Jim- Spin Studio
  • 7:45-8:45 PM: BodyCombat w/Loli- Group Fitness Studio
Wednesday
  • 6:00-6:45 AM: BodyCombat Express w/Jane- Group Fitness Studio
  • 6:30-7:30 AM: Sprint & Sculpt w/Amy M- Spin Studio/Group Fitness Studio
  • 7:45-8:45 AM: BodyPump w/Amy R.- Gym
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Strength & Conditioning w/Aviv- Group Fitness Studio
  • 10:15-11:00 AM: Cardio Circuit SilverSneakers w/Miki- Group Fitness Studio
  • 11:00-11:30 AM: Zumba Toning w/Miki- Group Fitness Studio
  • 11:00-12:00 PM: Yoga w/Joanne- Gym
  • 1:30-2:15 PM: Active Adults w/Elisa- Group Fitness Studio
  • 4:00-4:45 PM: SoulBody Unhitched w/Elisa- Group Fitness Studio
  • 5:30-6:30 PM: BodyCombat w/Amy R.- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 6:35-7:35 PM: Zumba Fiesta w/Mirna & Vivian- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 6:35-7:35 PM: Pilates w/Bonnie- Group Fitness Studio
  • 7:15-8:00 PM: Functional Fitness w/Elisa- Functional Training Studio
Thursday
  • 6:30-7:00 AM: Sprint w/Amy M.- Spin Studio
  • 7:00-8:00 AM: Mat Pilates w/Bonnie- Group Fitness Studio
  • 7:15-8:00 AM: BodyPump Express w/Sara- Gym
  • 8:00-8:30 AM: Total Body Circuit w/Jess- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 8:15-9:00 AM: BodyFlow Express w/Sara- Pool Deck/Group Fitness Studio
  • 9:45-10:30 AM: Active Adults w/Donna- Group Fitness Studio
  • 10:45-11:30 AM: Chair Yogalates w/Bonnie- Group Fitness Studio
  • 10:45-11:30 AM: Aqua Fitness w/Donna- Indoor Pool
  • 5:30-6:15 PM: BodyPump Express w/Barbara- Gym
  • 6:00-7:00 PM: Zumba Toning w/Uma- Basketball Court/Group Fitness Studio
  • 6:30-7:30 PM: BodyFlow w/Barbara- Gym
  • 7:00-7:45 PM: Spin w/Jane- Spin Studio
  • 7:05-8:05 PM: Zumba w/Heidy- Group Fitness Studio
  • 7:30-8:15 PM: FitBoxing w/Jill- Functional Training Studio
Friday
  • 7:00-8:00 AM: Yoga w/Joanne- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 7:30-8:00 AM: Grit w/Aviv- Group Fitness Studio
  • 8:15-9:15 AM: BodyCombat w/Amy R.- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 9:00-9:30 AM: Functional Fitness w/Aviv- Functional Training Studio
  • 9:00-9:45 AM: Aqua Zumba w/Vivian- Indoor Pool
  • 10:15-11:00 AM: Active Adults w/Elisa- Group Fitness Studio
  • 12:00-1:00 PM: BodyPump w/Elisa- Gym
  • 4:00-4:45 PM: SoulBody Lit w/Elisa- Tennis Court/Gym
  • 5:00-5:45 PM: Spin w/Elisa- Spin Studio
  • 5:30-6:00 PM: Strong 30 by Zumba w/Mirna & Vivian- Group Fitness Studio
Saturday
  • 7:15-7:45 AM: Sprint w/Elisa- Spin Studio
  • 8:00-8:45 PM: BodyFlow w/Barbara- Group Fitness Studio
  • 8:00-9:00 AM: BodyPump w/Elisa- Gym
  • 9:15-10:15 AM: BodyCombat w/Loli- Basketball Court/Gym
Sunday
  • 7:30-8:15 AM: BodyCombat Express w/Jess- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 8:30-9:15 AM: Total Body Circuit w/Jess- Basketball Court/Gym
  • 9:15-10:00 AM: Spin w/Jim- Spin Studio
  • 11:00-12:00 PM: Zumba w/Mirna- Group Fitness Studio